Wednesday, 01 November 2017 22:24

Olymbics Autumn 2017

Monday, 30 October 2017 09:46

Milocarians October 2017

Milocarian Athletics Club Terry Lewins Trophy        
28th October 2017 - 5.2 miles          
RMA Sandhurst          
             
Position Name Club    Number Time  
1 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 118 0:29:16  
2 Jim Allchin Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 119 0:30:07  
3 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Runners AC A 168 0:31:13  
4 Andrew Reeves Milocarian AC A 105 0:31:48  
5 Francis Pearce Milocarian AC A 101 0:31:59  
6 George Roberts Milocarian AC A 109 0:33:36  
7 Edward Catmar Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 120 0:33:45  
8 Richard Adamson Milocarian AC A 113 0:34;18  
9 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 117 0:34:19  
10 Felix Keating Milocarian AC A 103 0:34:27  
11 Nick Wood Milocarian AC A 102 0:34:28  
12 James Ratcliffe Sandhurst Runners AC A 176 0:34:59  
13 Mathew Nunn Milocarian AC B 111 0:35:22  
14 John Bull Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 115 0:35:58  
15 Sarah Pemberton Milocarian AC B 110 0:36:08 F
16 Matt Hyatt Kingston & Poly AC - 187 0:36:13  
17 Joe Chang Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 116 0:36:32  
18 Barrie Day Runnymede Runners AC A 149 0:36:46  
19 David Hicketts Milocarian AC B 106 0:37:11  
20 David Ayling Sandhurst Runners AC A 172 0:37:28  
21 Chris Hutber Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 126 0:38:10  
22 Max Woods Sandhurst Runners AC A 164 0:38:15  
23 Richard Ruffel British Airways AC A 129 0:38:24  
24 Matt Beaney Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 123 0:38:29  
25 Helen Antrim Sandhurst Runners AC A 174 0:38:38 F
26 Fiona Slevin-Brown Sandhurst Runners AC A 180 0:38:43 F
27 Krzysztof Zielinski Sandhurst Runners AC B 175 0:39:01  
28 Garrett Allen Runnymede Runners AC A 154 0:39:29  
29 Carl Bradshaw Sandhurst Runners AC B 173 0:39:40  
30 Sam Wood Runnymede Runners AC A 152 0:40:07  
31 Michael Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 121 0:40:10  
32 Annette Gould Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 125 0:40:35 F
33 Debbie Aitken Runnymede Runners AC A 140 0:40:39 F
34 Stuart Overhil Sandhurst Runners AC B 167 0:40:43  
35 Bary Walters British Airways AC A 130 0:40:47  
36 Robin Evans Runnymede Runners AC A 150 0:40:46  
37 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 122 0:40:55 F
38 Martin Steadman Sandhurst Runners AC B 177 0:41:01  
39 Gary Rushmer British Airways AC A 128 0:41:02  
40 Tara Wood Runnymede Runners AC A 151 0:41:32 F
41 Charles St Aubyn Sandhurst Runners AC B 170 0:41:53  
42 David Breslin Sandhurst Runners AC B 160 0:42:07  
43 Simon Turton British Airways AC A 133 0:42:13  
44 Christopher Lloyn Milocarian AC B 107 0:42:15  
45 Lou Gubb Sandhurst Runners AC C 184 0:42:35 F
46 Neil Mitchell Runnymede Runners AC B 153 0:43:25  
47 Sharon Burfield Sandhurst Runners AC C 162 0:43:32 F
48 Sally Collins Runnymede Runners AC B 143 0:43:43 F
49 Graham Kelly Sandhurst Runners AC C 179 0:43:45  
50 David Bird Runnymede Runners AC B 145 0:43:53  
51 John King Sandhurst Runners AC C 183 0:44:26  
52 Gerard Pause Runnymede Runners AC B 148 0:44:29  
53 Beth Belin Milocarian AC B 104 0:44:46 F
54 Lynn Stephens Runnymede Runners AC B 141 0:44:55 F
55 Ian Ward Milocarian AC B 108 0:45:17  
56 Sacha Kendal-Woods Sandhurst Runners AC C 163 0:45:55 F
57 Dave Bartlett Sandhurst Runners AC C 181 0:46:09  
58 Gabi Bassett Sandhurst Runners AC D 169 0:46:24 F
59 Richard McCready Sandhurst Runners AC D 165 0:46:26  
60 Vicky Rice Sandhurst Runners AC D 161 0:46:28 F
61 Rima Chai Runnymede Runners AC B 155 0:47:22 F
62 Katie Harrington Sandhurst Runners AC D 171 0:47:52 F
63 Graham Taylor British Airways AC A 134 0:48:27  
64 Patrick Denston Sandhurst Runners AC D 182 0:48:43  
65 James Casey Sandhurst Runners AC D 166 0:49:20  
66 John Wright Sandhurst Runners AC - 178 0:49:22  
67 Ian Barnes Runnymede Runners AC - 147 0:49:29  
68 Dennis Foxley British Airways AC A 131 0:51:13  
69 Karen Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 124 0:51:17 F
70 Mark Taylor British Airways AC - 132 0:52:32  
71 Alicia Wise Runnymede Runners AC - 146 DNF F

 

Position Team (6 to qualify) Points
1 Milocarian AC 'A' 44
2 Thames Hare & Hounds AC 'A' 50
3 Sandhurst Runners AC 'A' 108
4 Runnymede Runners AC 'A' 185
5 Milocarian AC 'B' 199
6 Sandhurst Runners AC 'B' 211
7 Thames Hare & Hounds AC 'B' 214
8 British Airways AC 271
9 Sandhurst Runners AC 'C' 305
10 Runnymede Runners AC 'B' 311
11 Sandhurst Runners AC 'D' 368
Friday, 01 September 2017 08:11

Handicap August 2017

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap Comment
Monaton, Sally 5:00 48:42 43:42 -11:18 16:18 Estimate
Nolan, Joe 5:00 51:13 46:13 -8:47 13:47 Estimate
Sanders, Paul 6:00 53:25 47:25 -6:35 12:35 Estimate
Douglas, Vanessa 1:00 54:08 53:08 -5:52 6:52 Estimate
Birley, David 2:00 54:22 52:22 -5:38 7:38 Estimate
Harris, Avril 1:00 54:24 53:24 -5:36 6:36 Estimate
Ball, Marie 1:00 54:57 53:57 -5:03 6:03 Estimate
Stafford, Louise 0:00 56:28 56:28 -3:32 0:00 Winner
Collins, Beverly 0:00 56:39 56:39 -3:21 0:15  
Guyde, Michael 24:56 56:53 36:53 -3:07 24:01  
O'Shea, Liam 26:00 57:06 31:06 -2:54 28:54 Guest
Eaton, Richard 23:30 57:44 34:14 -2:16 25:46 Estimate
Mackey, Kieran 19:07 58:25 39:18 -1:35 19:50  
Pause, Jed 19:56 58:36 38:40 -1:24 20:38  
Leach, Mandy 22:57 58:39 35:42 -1:21 22:36  
Campbell, Winnie 1:00 58:40 57:40 -1:20 2:20 Estimate
Curtin, Carol 15:44 58:42 42:58 -1:18 17:14  
Waine, Michael 25:52 58:43 32:51 -1:17 26:49 Guest
Thenevet, Ramona 20:18 58:46 38:28 -1:14 20:39 Guest
King, Penny 1:00 58:51 57:51 -1:09 2:09 Estimate
Blackburn, Hugh 19:41 59:05 39:24 -0:55 18:58 Guest
Apps, Keith 19:28 59:09 39:41 -0:51 18:28  
Beckley, Peter 21:08 59:14 38:06 -0:46 21:31 Guest
Stodard, Susanne 1:00 59:28 58:28 -0:32 1:32 Estimate
Stilwell, Mark 18:04 59:30 41:26 -0:30 18:19  
Donnison, Angela 1:00 59:32 58:32 -0:28 1:28 Estimate
Leach, Mark 11:30 59:34 48:04 -0:26 12:57  
Grant,Janis 17:03 59:38 42:35 -0:22 16:01  
Bisschops, Patrick 23:42 59:40 35:58 -0:20 23:52  
Fitton, Judy 20:55 59:56 39:01 -0:04 20:35  
Dunn, Donnalyn 1:00 60:18 59:18 +0:18 0:42 Estimate
Gould, John 26:56 60:21 33:25 +0:21 26:21  
Baggott, Richard 29:52 60:23 30:31 +0:23 26:52 Guest
Robins, Tim 23:14 60:27 37:13 +0:27 22:15  
Goodwin, Ruth 12:13 60:37 48:24 +0:37 11:12  
Palmer, Rebecca 11:25 60:53 49:28 +0:53 10:33 Guest
Smale, Jack 1:40 60:55 59:15 +0:55 0:00 Guest
Smith, Andy 23:53 60:58 37:05 +0:58 23:22  
Gancie, Gill 1:00 61:12 60:12 +1:12 0:00 Estimate
Gomes, Arun 16:07 61:16 45:09 +1:16 15:02  
Goffe, Mick 22:12 61:28 39:16 +1:28 21:27 Guest
Foot, Peter 27:39 61:44 34:05 +1:44 27:03  
Lawrence, Jeff 22:16 61:48 39:32 +1:48 20:28  
Kirkham, Jen 1:00 62:08 61:08 +2:08 0:00 Estimate
Collins, Sally 24:22 62:13 37:51 +2:13 11:59  
Baker, Richard 15:29 62:20 46:51 +2:20 13:50  
Martin, Tammy 7:40 62:50 55:10 +2:50 6:35  
Thackery, Michelle 6:54 62:56 56:02 +2:56 5:26  
MacIsaac, Liz 1:00 62:59 61:59 +2:59 0:00 Estimate
Bennet, Brian 22:00 64:40 42:40 +4:40 17:20 Estimate
Chidgey, Ian 15:00 65:23 50:23 +5:23 9:37 Guest

Results with thanks, courtesy of John Querstret