Monday, 30 October 2017 09:46

Milocarians October 2017

Written by 
Rate this item
(2 votes)
Milocarian Athletics Club Terry Lewins Trophy        
28th October 2017 - 5.2 miles          
RMA Sandhurst          
             
Position Name Club    Number Time  
1 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 118 0:29:16  
2 Jim Allchin Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 119 0:30:07  
3 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Runners AC A 168 0:31:13  
4 Andrew Reeves Milocarian AC A 105 0:31:48  
5 Francis Pearce Milocarian AC A 101 0:31:59  
6 George Roberts Milocarian AC A 109 0:33:36  
7 Edward Catmar Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 120 0:33:45  
8 Richard Adamson Milocarian AC A 113 0:34;18  
9 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 117 0:34:19  
10 Felix Keating Milocarian AC A 103 0:34:27  
11 Nick Wood Milocarian AC A 102 0:34:28  
12 James Ratcliffe Sandhurst Runners AC A 176 0:34:59  
13 Mathew Nunn Milocarian AC B 111 0:35:22  
14 John Bull Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 115 0:35:58  
15 Sarah Pemberton Milocarian AC B 110 0:36:08 F
16 Matt Hyatt Kingston & Poly AC - 187 0:36:13  
17 Joe Chang Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 116 0:36:32  
18 Barrie Day Runnymede Runners AC A 149 0:36:46  
19 David Hicketts Milocarian AC B 106 0:37:11  
20 David Ayling Sandhurst Runners AC A 172 0:37:28  
21 Chris Hutber Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 126 0:38:10  
22 Max Woods Sandhurst Runners AC A 164 0:38:15  
23 Richard Ruffel British Airways AC A 129 0:38:24  
24 Matt Beaney Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 123 0:38:29  
25 Helen Antrim Sandhurst Runners AC A 174 0:38:38 F
26 Fiona Slevin-Brown Sandhurst Runners AC A 180 0:38:43 F
27 Krzysztof Zielinski Sandhurst Runners AC B 175 0:39:01  
28 Garrett Allen Runnymede Runners AC A 154 0:39:29  
29 Carl Bradshaw Sandhurst Runners AC B 173 0:39:40  
30 Sam Wood Runnymede Runners AC A 152 0:40:07  
31 Michael Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 121 0:40:10  
32 Annette Gould Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 125 0:40:35 F
33 Debbie Aitken Runnymede Runners AC A 140 0:40:39 F
34 Stuart Overhil Sandhurst Runners AC B 167 0:40:43  
35 Bary Walters British Airways AC A 130 0:40:47  
36 Robin Evans Runnymede Runners AC A 150 0:40:46  
37 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 122 0:40:55 F
38 Martin Steadman Sandhurst Runners AC B 177 0:41:01  
39 Gary Rushmer British Airways AC A 128 0:41:02  
40 Tara Wood Runnymede Runners AC A 151 0:41:32 F
41 Charles St Aubyn Sandhurst Runners AC B 170 0:41:53  
42 David Breslin Sandhurst Runners AC B 160 0:42:07  
43 Simon Turton British Airways AC A 133 0:42:13  
44 Christopher Lloyn Milocarian AC B 107 0:42:15  
45 Lou Gubb Sandhurst Runners AC C 184 0:42:35 F
46 Neil Mitchell Runnymede Runners AC B 153 0:43:25  
47 Sharon Burfield Sandhurst Runners AC C 162 0:43:32 F
48 Sally Collins Runnymede Runners AC B 143 0:43:43 F
49 Graham Kelly Sandhurst Runners AC C 179 0:43:45  
50 David Bird Runnymede Runners AC B 145 0:43:53  
51 John King Sandhurst Runners AC C 183 0:44:26  
52 Gerard Pause Runnymede Runners AC B 148 0:44:29  
53 Beth Belin Milocarian AC B 104 0:44:46 F
54 Lynn Stephens Runnymede Runners AC B 141 0:44:55 F
55 Ian Ward Milocarian AC B 108 0:45:17  
56 Sacha Kendal-Woods Sandhurst Runners AC C 163 0:45:55 F
57 Dave Bartlett Sandhurst Runners AC C 181 0:46:09  
58 Gabi Bassett Sandhurst Runners AC D 169 0:46:24 F
59 Richard McCready Sandhurst Runners AC D 165 0:46:26  
60 Vicky Rice Sandhurst Runners AC D 161 0:46:28 F
61 Rima Chai Runnymede Runners AC B 155 0:47:22 F
62 Katie Harrington Sandhurst Runners AC D 171 0:47:52 F
63 Graham Taylor British Airways AC A 134 0:48:27  
64 Patrick Denston Sandhurst Runners AC D 182 0:48:43  
65 James Casey Sandhurst Runners AC D 166 0:49:20  
66 John Wright Sandhurst Runners AC - 178 0:49:22  
67 Ian Barnes Runnymede Runners AC - 147 0:49:29  
68 Dennis Foxley British Airways AC A 131 0:51:13  
69 Karen Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 124 0:51:17 F
70 Mark Taylor British Airways AC - 132 0:52:32  
71 Alicia Wise Runnymede Runners AC - 146 DNF F

 

Position Team (6 to qualify) Points
1 Milocarian AC 'A' 44
2 Thames Hare & Hounds AC 'A' 50
3 Sandhurst Runners AC 'A' 108
4 Runnymede Runners AC 'A' 185
5 Milocarian AC 'B' 199
6 Sandhurst Runners AC 'B' 211
7 Thames Hare & Hounds AC 'B' 214
8 British Airways AC 271
9 Sandhurst Runners AC 'C' 305
10 Runnymede Runners AC 'B' 311
11 Sandhurst Runners AC 'D' 368
Read 41 times