Wednesday, 28 August 2019 19:58

Olymbics August 2019

Monday, 22 July 2019 11:52

La Champenoise - 30 May 2020

For all you Thirsty Runners - The Run Fuelled By Bubbles

30 MAY 2020 – 18 km race across the French wine-growing region (Epernay/Champagne)
Entry limited to the first 1 700 participants Festive run with champagne tastings

Official Website: http://www.la-champenoise.com/index.php

You will need to fill out the entry form, pay €32 and then email your entry form and proof of payment receipt to
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Payment is via bank transfer (no PayPal of Debit card directly), but it's simple, use a company like Transferwise.com
to make the payment for a very small fee, less than £1 fee

You can download and editable Word Document from here, fill it out and save as a PDF

Hotel: We try and all stay at IBIS Epernay Centre/Ville, book now! (Booking direct allows you to cancel)

More info to follow on Bus Charter and fancy dress theme

Wednesday, 05 June 2019 19:58

Olymbics June 2019

Monday, 13 May 2019 11:10

Handicap April 2019

 

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Shillabeer, J 0:00 48:47 48:47 -11:13 11:13 Estimate
Parry-Jones, Allison 6:34 49:41 43:07 -10:19 16:53 Winner
Knox, J 0:00 50:18 50:18 -9:42 9:42 Estimate
Larmen 0:00 50:20 50:20 -9:40 9:40 Estimate
Chappell, T 3:00 51:09 48:09 -8:51 11:51 Estimate
Chappell, G 10:00 52:10 42:10 -7:50 17:50 Estimate
Kent, S 10:00 52:35 42:35 -7:25 17:25 Estimate
Taylor, R 0:00 52:38 52:38 -7:22 7:22 Estimate
Kent, S 0:00 52:40 52:40 -7:20 7:20 Estimate
Pullen, Susanne 0:00 53:44 53:44 -6:16 6:16  
Eades, Gwilym 18:27 53:50 35:23 -6:10 24:37  
Funnell, Dawn 1:12 53:55 52:43 -6:05 7:17  
Atkinson, C 0:00 54:05 54:05 -5:55 5:55 Estimate
Van Donkelaar, M 0:00 54:07 54:07 -5:53 5:53 Estimate
Tomlinson, A 15:00 54:18 39:18 -5:42 20:42 Estimate
Roberts, J 15:00 55:04 40:04 -4:56 19:56 Estimate
Franck, Rob 13:10 56:45 43:35 -3:15 16:25  
Morrison, Claire 9:36 56:46 47:10 -3:14 12:50  
Phillip, Rebecca 17:14 57:07 39:53 -2:53 20:07  
King, Penny 3:57 57:21 53:24 -2:39 6:36  
Caie, Andy 20:10 57:31 37:21 -2:29 22:39  
Felstead 20:00 57:33 37:33 -2:27 22:27 Estimate
Collins, Sally 20:16 57:44 37:28 -2:16 22:32  
Higham, Tamarind 22:24 57:48 35:24 -2:12 24:36  
Whaley, L 15:00 57:50 42:50 -2:10 17:10 Estimate
Stokes, S 15:00 57:52 42:52 -2:08 17:08 Estimate
Ballen 18:00 57:54 39:54 -2:06 20:06 Estimate
Herriot, Nick 22:03 58:13 36:10 -1:47 23:50  
Arundale, Jon 15:54 58:42 42:48 -1:18 17:12  
Caie, Jo 22:43 58:47 36:04 -1:13 23:56 Guest
Vaughan, Malcolm 0:00 58:58 58:58 -1:02 1:02 Guest
Wellard, Graeme 26:41 58:59 32:18 -1:01 27:42  
Lifford, Chris 8:19 59:01 50:42 -0:59 9:18  
Day, Barrie 27:02 59:11 32:09 -0:49 27:51  
Harris, Avril 10:42 59:18 48:36 -0:42 11:24  
Van Helten, Marcel 18:32 59:23 40:51 -0:37 19:09  
Goodwin, Ruth 10:57 59:29 48:32 -0:31 11:28  
Parker, Jonathan 18:28 59:34 41:06 -0:26 18:54  
Wrigley, Stuart 23:17 59:36 36:19 -0:24 23:41 Guest
Barclay, Julie 21:18 59:44 38:26 -0:16 21:34  
Ball, Marie 9:06 60:08 51:02 +0:08 9:06  
Fitton, Judy 18:26 60:23 41:57 +0:23 18:26  
Lawrence, Jeff 20:37 60:25 39:48 +0:25 20:37  
Taylor, Graham 20:56 61:18 40:22 +1:18 20:56  
Houghton, Chris 15:01 62:43 47:42 +2:43 15:01  
Palmer, Rebecca 7:11 62:45 55:34 +2:45 7:11 Guest
Grant, Janice 15:38 63:00 47:22 +3:00 15:38  
Coffey, John 15:00 63:39 48:39 +3:39 15:00 Guest
Sibley, Caroline 5:07 64:03 58:56 +4:03 5:07  
Stubbs, Jason 5:22 64:09 58:47 +4:09 5:22  
Saturday, 28 April 2018 13:53

Handicap April 2018

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap Comment
Mullens-Burgess, Erenie 1:00 47:09 46:09 -12:51 13:51 Estimate
Querstret, John 15:00 47:47 32:47 -12:13 27:13 Estimate
Vaughan, Malcolm 10:53 48:15 37:22 -11:45 22:38 Guest
Allen, Barbara 2:00 49:09 47:09 -10:51 12:51 Estimate
Newton-Jacobs, Jonathan 19:49 51:32 31:43 -8:28 28:17 Guest
Higham, Tamarind 15:00 52:50 37:50 -7:10 22:10 Estimate
Hinxman, Nicola 10:00 52:52 42:52 -7:08 17:08 Estimate
Waters, Victoria 5:00 53:22 48:22 -6:38 11:38 Estimate
Houghton, Chris 9:54 53:39 43:45 -6:21 16:15 Winner
Dickson, Kate 8:00 53:40 45:40 -6:20 14:20 Estimate
Dunn, Andy 10:00 54:00 44:00 -6:00 16:00 Estimate
Willis, Mo 13:23 54:41 41:18 -5:19 18:42  
Day, Barrie 22:00 55:02 33:02 -4:58 26:58 Estimate
Harris, Avril 6:36 55:54 49:18 -4:06 10:42  
Baker, Richard 13:50 56:25 42:35 -3:35 17:25  
Morrison, Claire 6:49 56:29 49:40 -3:31 10:20 Estimate
Hewlins, Stuart 20:00 56:30 36:30 -3:30 23:30  
Thackery, Michelle 5:26 56:30 51:04 -3:30 8:56  
Vassallo, Peter 13:43 56:34 42:51 -3:26 17:09 Guest
Couper, Andrew 10:00 56:37 46:37 -3:23 13:23 Estimate
Leach, Mark 12:57 56:56 43:59 -3:04 16:01  
Ball, Marie 6:03 56:57 50:54 -3:03 9:06  
Wise, Alicia 7:20 57:07 49:47 -2:53 10:13  
Mackey, Kieran 19:50 57:08 37:18 -2:52 22:42  
Barclay, Julie 20:00 57:54 37:54 -2:06 22:06 Estimate
Whitcombe, Paul 26:00 58:05 32:05 -1:55 27:55 Estimate
Dufton, Clare 18:30 58:08 39:38 -1:52 20:22  
Scaddan, Nicola 1:00 58:12 57:12 -1:48 2:48 Estimate
Parry-Jones, Allison 1:00 58:13 57:13 -1:47 2:47 Estimate
Campbell, Winnie 2:20 58:21 56:01 -1:39 3:59  
Fowler, Joanna 17:02 58:23 41:21 -1:37 18:39  
King, Penny 2:09 58:24 56:15 -1:36 3:45  
Kirkham, Jen 0:00 58:43 58:43 -1:17 1:17  
Lay, Tim 13:49 58:44 44:55 -1:16 15:05 Guest
Apps, Keith 18:28 58:48 40:20 -1:12 19:40  
Pilgrim, Steve 16:00 58:49 42:49 -1:11 17:11 Estimate
Martin, Tammy 6:35 58:50 52:15 -1:10 7:45  
Woodham, Paul 23:00 58:58 35:58 -1:02 24:02 Estimate
Miller, Hannah 15:20 59:03 43:43 -0:57 16:17 Guest
Calnan, Mark 15:35 59:09 43:34 -0:51 16:26  
Melham, Debbie 5:00 59:10 54:10 -0:50 5:50 Estimate
Eaton, Richard 25:46 59:11 33:25 -0:49 26:35  
Douglas, Vanessa 6:52 59:22 52:30 -0:38 7:30  
Harris, Nikki 14.20 59:30 45.10 -0:30 14.50 Est, Upd
Mitchell, Pip 20.00 59:30 39.30 -0:30 20.30 Guest, Upd
Lowe, Simon 13:25 59:32 46:07 -0:28 13:53  
Goodwin, Ruth 11:12 59:48 48:36 -0:12 11:24  
Miller, Julia 14:55 59:50 44:55 -0:10 15:05 Guest
Dufton, Jack 29:40* 59:52 31:52 -0:08 28:08  Updated
Lifford, Chris 9:53 59:59 50:06 -0:01 9:54  
Donnison, Angela 1:28 60:04 58:36 +0:04 1:28  
Waghome, Chris 21:40 60:05 38:25 +0:05 21:40 Guest
O'Grady, Geoff 21:34 60:17 38:43 +0:17 21:34  
Grant, Janice 16:01 60:23 44:22 +0:23 16:01  
Tilbrook, Tracy 11:17 60:30 49:13 +0:30 11:17 Guest
Casey, Tony 23:39 60:50 37:11 +0:50 23:39  
Harrington, Fiona 5:25 61:03 55:38 +1:03 5:25  
Naisby, Gaynor 10:00 61:07 51:07 +1:07 8:53 Estimate
Eades, Gwilym 18:48 61:09 42:21 +1:09 18:48  
Pause, Jed 20:38 61:18 40:40 +1:18 20:38  
Rush, Debbie 1:00 61:27 60:27 +1:27 0:00 Estimate
Espley, Martin 10:00 61:30 51:30 +1:30 8:30 Guest
Alexander, Fiona 14:42 61:46 47:04 +1:46 14:42  
Lawrence, Jeff 20:28 61:56 41:28 +1:56 20:28  
Funnell, Dawn 0:39 61:58 61:19 +1:58 0:39  
Liggett, Lisa 2:10 61:59 59:49 +1:59 2:10  
Phillip, Rebecca 19:17 62:03 42:46 +2:03 19:17  
Coffey, John 18:00 62:25 44:25 +2:25 15:35 Guest
Nolan, Joe 13:47 62:32 48:45 +2:32 13:47  
Sanders, Paul 12:35 62:34 49:59 +2:34 12:35  
Palmer, Rebecca 10:33 62:40 52:07 +2:40 10:33 Guest
Cain, Andy 10:33 62:41 52:08 +2:41 7:52 Estimate
Waine, Michael 26:49 62:56 36:07 +2:56 26:49 Guest
Underhay, Kate 1:00 63:25 62:25 +3:25 0:00 Estimate
Potter, Helen 1:00 63:27 62:27 +3:27 0:00 Estimate
Tilbrook, Phil 17:19 63:30 46:11 +3:30 17:19 Guest
Bond, Sue 0:00 63:59 63:59 +3:59 0:00  
Kellett, Tracey 0:00 63:59 63:59 +3:59 0:00 Estimate
Portchensky, Cheryl 5:23 69:11 63:48 +9:11 5:23  
Anderson, Christine 1:00 69:12 68:12 +9:12 0:00 Estimate
Varrant, Victori 1:00 71:31 70:31 +11:31 0:00 Estimate
Wednesday, 01 November 2017 22:24

Olymbics Autumn 2017

Monday, 30 October 2017 09:46

Milocarians October 2017

Milocarian Athletics Club Terry Lewins Trophy        
28th October 2017 - 5.2 miles          
RMA Sandhurst          
             
Position Name Club    Number Time  
1 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 118 0:29:16  
2 Jim Allchin Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 119 0:30:07  
3 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Runners AC A 168 0:31:13  
4 Andrew Reeves Milocarian AC A 105 0:31:48  
5 Francis Pearce Milocarian AC A 101 0:31:59  
6 George Roberts Milocarian AC A 109 0:33:36  
7 Edward Catmar Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 120 0:33:45  
8 Richard Adamson Milocarian AC A 113 0:34;18  
9 Nic Gould Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 117 0:34:19  
10 Felix Keating Milocarian AC A 103 0:34:27  
11 Nick Wood Milocarian AC A 102 0:34:28  
12 James Ratcliffe Sandhurst Runners AC A 176 0:34:59  
13 Mathew Nunn Milocarian AC B 111 0:35:22  
14 John Bull Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 115 0:35:58  
15 Sarah Pemberton Milocarian AC B 110 0:36:08 F
16 Matt Hyatt Kingston & Poly AC - 187 0:36:13  
17 Joe Chang Thames Hare & Hounds AC A 116 0:36:32  
18 Barrie Day Runnymede Runners AC A 149 0:36:46  
19 David Hicketts Milocarian AC B 106 0:37:11  
20 David Ayling Sandhurst Runners AC A 172 0:37:28  
21 Chris Hutber Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 126 0:38:10  
22 Max Woods Sandhurst Runners AC A 164 0:38:15  
23 Richard Ruffel British Airways AC A 129 0:38:24  
24 Matt Beaney Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 123 0:38:29  
25 Helen Antrim Sandhurst Runners AC A 174 0:38:38 F
26 Fiona Slevin-Brown Sandhurst Runners AC A 180 0:38:43 F
27 Krzysztof Zielinski Sandhurst Runners AC B 175 0:39:01  
28 Garrett Allen Runnymede Runners AC A 154 0:39:29  
29 Carl Bradshaw Sandhurst Runners AC B 173 0:39:40  
30 Sam Wood Runnymede Runners AC A 152 0:40:07  
31 Michael Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 121 0:40:10  
32 Annette Gould Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 125 0:40:35 F
33 Debbie Aitken Runnymede Runners AC A 140 0:40:39 F
34 Stuart Overhil Sandhurst Runners AC B 167 0:40:43  
35 Bary Walters British Airways AC A 130 0:40:47  
36 Robin Evans Runnymede Runners AC A 150 0:40:46  
37 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 122 0:40:55 F
38 Martin Steadman Sandhurst Runners AC B 177 0:41:01  
39 Gary Rushmer British Airways AC A 128 0:41:02  
40 Tara Wood Runnymede Runners AC A 151 0:41:32 F
41 Charles St Aubyn Sandhurst Runners AC B 170 0:41:53  
42 David Breslin Sandhurst Runners AC B 160 0:42:07  
43 Simon Turton British Airways AC A 133 0:42:13  
44 Christopher Lloyn Milocarian AC B 107 0:42:15  
45 Lou Gubb Sandhurst Runners AC C 184 0:42:35 F
46 Neil Mitchell Runnymede Runners AC B 153 0:43:25  
47 Sharon Burfield Sandhurst Runners AC C 162 0:43:32 F
48 Sally Collins Runnymede Runners AC B 143 0:43:43 F
49 Graham Kelly Sandhurst Runners AC C 179 0:43:45  
50 David Bird Runnymede Runners AC B 145 0:43:53  
51 John King Sandhurst Runners AC C 183 0:44:26  
52 Gerard Pause Runnymede Runners AC B 148 0:44:29  
53 Beth Belin Milocarian AC B 104 0:44:46 F
54 Lynn Stephens Runnymede Runners AC B 141 0:44:55 F
55 Ian Ward Milocarian AC B 108 0:45:17  
56 Sacha Kendal-Woods Sandhurst Runners AC C 163 0:45:55 F
57 Dave Bartlett Sandhurst Runners AC C 181 0:46:09  
58 Gabi Bassett Sandhurst Runners AC D 169 0:46:24 F
59 Richard McCready Sandhurst Runners AC D 165 0:46:26  
60 Vicky Rice Sandhurst Runners AC D 161 0:46:28 F
61 Rima Chai Runnymede Runners AC B 155 0:47:22 F
62 Katie Harrington Sandhurst Runners AC D 171 0:47:52 F
63 Graham Taylor British Airways AC A 134 0:48:27  
64 Patrick Denston Sandhurst Runners AC D 182 0:48:43  
65 James Casey Sandhurst Runners AC D 166 0:49:20  
66 John Wright Sandhurst Runners AC - 178 0:49:22  
67 Ian Barnes Runnymede Runners AC - 147 0:49:29  
68 Dennis Foxley British Airways AC A 131 0:51:13  
69 Karen Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds AC B 124 0:51:17 F
70 Mark Taylor British Airways AC - 132 0:52:32  
71 Alicia Wise Runnymede Runners AC - 146 DNF F

 

Position Team (6 to qualify) Points
1 Milocarian AC 'A' 44
2 Thames Hare & Hounds AC 'A' 50
3 Sandhurst Runners AC 'A' 108
4 Runnymede Runners AC 'A' 185
5 Milocarian AC 'B' 199
6 Sandhurst Runners AC 'B' 211
7 Thames Hare & Hounds AC 'B' 214
8 British Airways AC 271
9 Sandhurst Runners AC 'C' 305
10 Runnymede Runners AC 'B' 311
11 Sandhurst Runners AC 'D' 368
Friday, 01 September 2017 08:11

Handicap August 2017

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap Comment
Monaton, Sally 5:00 48:42 43:42 -11:18 16:18 Estimate
Nolan, Joe 5:00 51:13 46:13 -8:47 13:47 Estimate
Sanders, Paul 6:00 53:25 47:25 -6:35 12:35 Estimate
Douglas, Vanessa 1:00 54:08 53:08 -5:52 6:52 Estimate
Birley, David 2:00 54:22 52:22 -5:38 7:38 Estimate
Harris, Avril 1:00 54:24 53:24 -5:36 6:36 Estimate
Ball, Marie 1:00 54:57 53:57 -5:03 6:03 Estimate
Stafford, Louise 0:00 56:28 56:28 -3:32 0:00 Winner
Collins, Beverly 0:00 56:39 56:39 -3:21 0:15  
Guyde, Michael 24:56 56:53 36:53 -3:07 24:01  
O'Shea, Liam 26:00 57:06 31:06 -2:54 28:54 Guest
Eaton, Richard 23:30 57:44 34:14 -2:16 25:46 Estimate
Mackey, Kieran 19:07 58:25 39:18 -1:35 19:50  
Pause, Jed 19:56 58:36 38:40 -1:24 20:38  
Leach, Mandy 22:57 58:39 35:42 -1:21 22:36  
Campbell, Winnie 1:00 58:40 57:40 -1:20 2:20 Estimate
Curtin, Carol 15:44 58:42 42:58 -1:18 17:14  
Waine, Michael 25:52 58:43 32:51 -1:17 26:49 Guest
Thenevet, Ramona 20:18 58:46 38:28 -1:14 20:39 Guest
King, Penny 1:00 58:51 57:51 -1:09 2:09 Estimate
Blackburn, Hugh 19:41 59:05 39:24 -0:55 18:58 Guest
Apps, Keith 19:28 59:09 39:41 -0:51 18:28  
Beckley, Peter 21:08 59:14 38:06 -0:46 21:31 Guest
Stodard, Susanne 1:00 59:28 58:28 -0:32 1:32 Estimate
Stilwell, Mark 18:04 59:30 41:26 -0:30 18:19  
Donnison, Angela 1:00 59:32 58:32 -0:28 1:28 Estimate
Leach, Mark 11:30 59:34 48:04 -0:26 12:57  
Grant,Janis 17:03 59:38 42:35 -0:22 16:01  
Bisschops, Patrick 23:42 59:40 35:58 -0:20 23:52  
Fitton, Judy 20:55 59:56 39:01 -0:04 20:35  
Dunn, Donnalyn 1:00 60:18 59:18 +0:18 0:42 Estimate
Gould, John 26:56 60:21 33:25 +0:21 26:21  
Baggott, Richard 29:52 60:23 30:31 +0:23 26:52 Guest
Robins, Tim 23:14 60:27 37:13 +0:27 22:15  
Goodwin, Ruth 12:13 60:37 48:24 +0:37 11:12  
Palmer, Rebecca 11:25 60:53 49:28 +0:53 10:33 Guest
Smale, Jack 1:40 60:55 59:15 +0:55 0:00 Guest
Smith, Andy 23:53 60:58 37:05 +0:58 23:22  
Gancie, Gill 1:00 61:12 60:12 +1:12 0:00 Estimate
Gomes, Arun 16:07 61:16 45:09 +1:16 15:02  
Goffe, Mick 22:12 61:28 39:16 +1:28 21:27 Guest
Foot, Peter 27:39 61:44 34:05 +1:44 27:03  
Lawrence, Jeff 22:16 61:48 39:32 +1:48 20:28  
Kirkham, Jen 1:00 62:08 61:08 +2:08 0:00 Estimate
Collins, Sally 24:22 62:13 37:51 +2:13 11:59  
Baker, Richard 15:29 62:20 46:51 +2:20 13:50  
Martin, Tammy 7:40 62:50 55:10 +2:50 6:35  
Thackery, Michelle 6:54 62:56 56:02 +2:56 5:26  
MacIsaac, Liz 1:00 62:59 61:59 +2:59 0:00 Estimate
Bennet, Brian 22:00 64:40 42:40 +4:40 17:20 Estimate
Chidgey, Ian 15:00 65:23 50:23 +5:23 9:37 Guest

Results with thanks, courtesy of John Querstret

Thursday, 01 June 2017 16:26

Olymbics May 2017 Results

Great turnout and some spectacular performances - well done all !

Full Picture Gallery is here https://flic.kr/s/aHsm1J3j2m