Results

Entered a race? Results not up-dated? Let me know This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Finishing position

Name

Time difference

 

1

Haywood Drake

0.16

 

2

Dave Truepenny

0.31

 

3

Mike Scales

3.31

 

4

Nick Herriot

4.18

 

5

Jean Knapp

2.55

 

6

Kieran Heriot

2.39

 

7

Geoff O'Grady

1.40

 

8

Malcolm Mowle

4.00

 

9

James Penman

5.24

 

10

Pete Laverick

1.22

 

11

Mo Willis

3.22

 

12

Jennifer Goldie

0.11

 

13

 

 

 

14

Jenny Lagos

2.45

 

15

Sally Stubbs

3.44

 

16

Karen Roarke

3.41

 

17

Helle Jerslid

2.45

 

18

Peter Matthews

0.13

 

19

Leigh Wallis

2.49

 

20

 

2.26

 

21

Claire Buchan

2.23

 

22

Jimmy Lagos

3.17

 

23

Jason Stubbs

0.16

 

24

Phil Russell

0.29

 

25

Hayley & Molly

6.40

 

26

Latha Parvataneni

0.49

 

27

Bob Drake

5.22

 

28

Chris Welland

1.20

 

29

Alan Ewbank

2.53

 

30

Alison O'Connor

1.36

 

31

Sandra Dyke

4.02

 

32

Sue Mowle

5.49

 

33

Mike Hennesey

0.9

WINNER

34

Andrea Gordon

7.38

 

35

Julia Wallis

6.37

 

36

John Starbrook

1.59

 

37

Stella Drake

1.19



 

Click link for : 

Men's and Ladies Surrey  league results and tables 

http://surreyleague.org/

       
140 1:03:55 Rob Phillips Runnymede Runners Men 40-44 1779 72.93
188 1:06:23 Tony Casey Runnymede Runners Men 50-59 264 79.84
358 1:12:28 Dave Bird Runnymede Runners Men 50-59 1737 68.33
382 1:13:09 Sally Stubbs Runnymede Runners Ladies 40-44 240 71.27
387 1:13:24 Jimmy Lagios Runnymede Runners Men 45-49 1769 66.42
421 1:14:17 Robert Short Runnymede Runners Men Up to 39 1758 60.13
506 1:16:37 Mandy Leach Runnymede Runners Ladies 40-44 1707 68.61
508 1:16:42 Colin Revie Runnymede Runners Men 40-44 1905 60.32
554 1:17:49 Judy Fitton Runnymede Runners Ladies 45-54 237 69.9
595 1:18:48 Andy Smith Runnymede Runners Men 40-44 1767 59.15
604 1:18:58 Leigh Wallis Runnymede Runners Men 50-59 1760 63.21
658 1:20:07 Martin Keegan Runnymede Runners Men 50-59 1700 63.34
661 1:20:09 Lynn Stephens Runnymede Runners Men 40-44 184 59.01
705 1:21:23 Stephen Jones Runnymede Runners Men 45-49 1908 59.45
783 1:23:22 Nicola Hinxman  Runnymede Runners Men 45-49 235 57.16
818 1:24:18 Brian Bennett Runnymede Runners Men 60+ 1772 74.99
823 1:24:29 Carol Clark Runnymede Runners Ladies 40-44 1728 61.71
846 1:24:56 Mo Willis Runnymede Runners Ladies 45-54 1775 62.95
850 1:24:59 Jennifer Anne Lagios Runnymede Runners Ladies 45-54 1768 63.46
939 1:26:53 Jonathan Arundale Runnymede Runners Men Up to 39 1739 51.41
974 1:27:37 Keith Batten Runnymede Runners Men 50-59 1729 56.52
992 1:28:11 Sarah Nikkel Runnymede Runners Ladies 35-39 1919 56.0
1003 1:28:35 Tim Robins Runnymede Runners Men Up to 39 1771 50.42
1078 1:30:20 Arun Gomes Runnymede Runners Men 45-49 1918 54.39
1423 1:39:45 Vicky Doleman Runnymede Runners Ladies 45-54 1906 55.02
1649 1:52:32 Latha Parvataneni Runnymede Runners Ladies 45-54 241 48.77

Fastest RR Male - Rob Phillips - 30.32
Fastest RR Female - Sally Stubbs - 34.58
Most improved RR Male - Andy Smith - 2.11 total improvement (rule is 3 events on a non-estimate time must be run with at least two improvements)
Most improved RR Female - Anne Bannister - 4.01 total improvement (rule is 3 events on a non-estimate time must be run with at least two improvements)

Name H'Cap Time Clock Time Race Time +/- H'Cap New H'Cap  
Dufton, Clare 13:11 55:22 42:11 -4:38 17:49 Winner
Adam, Mike 25:00 56:15 31:15 -3:45 28:45 Guest
Jovani, Maria 17:54 58:39 40:45 -1:21 19:15 Guest
Poole, Nik 21:00 58:40 37:40 -1:20 22:20 Guest
Duggan, David 14:48 58:41 43:53 -1:19 16:07 Guest
Phillips, Rob 28:10 58:42 30:32 -1:18 29:28  
Barclay, Julie 20:00 58:44 38:44 -1:16 21:16 Guest
Tate, Andrew 26:00 58:46 32:46 -1:14 27:14 Estimate
Payne, Jo 25:00 59:00 34:00 -1:00 26:00 Guest
Vaughan, Sarah 23:10 59:08 35:57 -0:52 24:02  
Smith, Andy 23:01 59:52 36:50 -0:08 23:09  
Bannister, Bob 16:55 59:48 42:53 -0:12 17:07  
Thenevet, Ramona 23:28 59:49 36:20 -0:11 23:39 Guest
Lagios, Jimmy 23:21 59:55 36:34 -0:05 23:26  
Sumner, Elle 5:00 59:56 54:56 -0:04 5:04 Guest
Baggott, Richard 30:17 59:57 29:39 -0:03 30:20 Guest
Gamble, Hayley 22:46 0:01 37:14 +0:01 22:46  
Johncock, Nicky 12:39 0:28 47:48 +0:28 12:39  
Ewbank, Alan 6:26 0:29 54:02 +0:29 6:26  
Mingoia, D 19:55 0:30 40:35 +0:30 19:55 Guest
Nolan, Joe 20:24 0:31 40:06 +0:31 20:24 Guest
Attreed, Robert 28:21 0:32 32:11 +0:32 28:21  
Goldsmith, Paul 16:10 0:43 44:33 +0:43 16:10 Guest
Querstret, John 28:09 0:44 32:34 +0:44 28:09  
Paton, John 16:37 1:01 44:23 +1:01 16:37  
Lagios, Jenny 18:08 1:02 42:53 +1:02 18:08  
Ferguson, Paul 25:17 1:20 36:03 +1:20 25:17  
Dixon, Sach 24:00 1:40 37:40 +1:40 22:20 Guest
Pye, Alan 25:15 1:46 36:30 +1:46 25:15  
Coffey, John 21:00 1:52 40:51 +1:52 21:00  
Paton,Becky 9:24 2:00 52:36 +2:00 7:24 Guest
Bannister, A 16:22 2:10 45:48 +2:10 16:22  
Wallis, Leigh 22:24 2:20 39:55 +2:20 22:24  
Paton, Carol 9:23 2:40 53:16 +2:40 9:23  
Baggott, Brian 7:06 3:06 56:00 +3:06 7:06 Guest
Wallis, Julia 3:19 4:20 1:00 +4:20 3:19  
Pike, A 19:21 4:35 45:14 +4:35 19:21 Guest
Rodriguez, Barbara 15:51 4:36 48:44 +4:36 15:51 Guest
Vaughan, Malcolm 16:17 4:45 48:27 +4:45 16:17 Guest
Carter, David 20:16 5:40 45:24 +5:40 20:16 Guest
Cockram, Caroline 17:15 6:00 48:44 +6:00 17:15  
Johncock, Cassie 5:00 6:20 1:20 +6:20 0:00 Guest
 2 laps Points
19   Manu Beradi    36:25 42
20   Mick Scales    36:27 41
25   Haywood Drake    37:13 37
49   Leigh Wallis    40:40 22
65  Jimmy Lagios    42:51 16
65  Jenny Lagios     45:21 14
120  Alan Harding    51:45 7
128  Bob Drake    56.07 5

 

1 Lap

16   Stella  Drake
44:17:00
2
Name
H'Cap Time
Clock Time
Race Time
+/- H'Cap
New H'Cap
Thompson, Sarah
1:00
49:04
48:04
-10:56
11:56
Estimate
Gumbrell, Alan
1:00
49:45
48:45
-10:15
11:15
Guest
Jarmen, Adelysia
1:00
50:54
49:54
-9:06
10:06
Estimate
Baggott, Brian
1:00
53:54
52:54
-6:06
7:06
Guest
Carter, David
15:00
54:44
39:44
-5:16
20:16
Guest
Dufton, Clare
8:00
54:49
46:49
-5:11
13:11
Estimate
Freyne, Paul
12:54
56:46
43:52
-3:14
16:08
Guest
Hull, Philip
23:12
56:58
33:46
-3:02
26:14
Winner
Paton, Carol
6:38
57:14
50:36
-2:46
9:24
Lyons, G
16:24
57:29
41:05
-2:31
18:55
Guest
Jones, Steve
19:19
57:30
38:11
-2:30
21:49
Bannister, A
12:21
57:41
45:20
-2:19
14:40
Ferguson, Paul
23:00
57:43
34:43
-2:17
25:17
Cowper, Alan
22:53
57:51
34:58
-2:09
25:02
Smith, Andy
20:58
57:57
36:59
-2:03
23:01
Attreed, Robert
26:29
58:08
31:39
-1:52
28:21
Ewbank, Alan
4:43
58:16
53:33
-1:44
6:27
Wallis, Leigh
21:08
58:43
37:35
-1:17
22:25
Ponter, Geoff
25:11
58:45
33:34
-1:15
26:26
Mingoia, D
18:17
58:50
40:33
-1:10
19:27
Guest
Nolan, Joe
19:23
58:59
39:36
-1:01
20:24
Guest
Carthew, John
17:00
59:05
42:05
-0:55
17:55
Estimate
Bannister, Bob
16:04
59:09
43:05
-0:51
16:55
Batten, Keith
18:17
59:13
40:56
-0:47
19:04
Fitton, Judy
21:46
59:22
37:36
-0:38
22:24
Williams, Steven
26:07
59:35
33:28
-0:25
26:32
Arundale, John
18:44
59:39
40:55
-0:21
19:05
Cockram, Caroline
17:02
59:47
42:45
-0:13
17:15
Cockram, Ian
21:19
59:49
38:30
-0:11
21:30
Robinson, Edward
27:41
59:50
32:09
-0:10
27:51
Guest
Johncock, Nicky
12:34
59:55
47:21
-0:05
12:39
Bolam, Keith
8:46
60:00
51:14
+0:00
8:46
Sykes, Dave
18:52
60:07
41:15
+0:07
18:52
Revie, Colin
23:40
60:10
36:30
+0:10
23:40
Scales, Mick
27:40
60:14
32:34
+0:14
27:40
Baggott, Michael
29:46
60:19
30:33
+0:19
29:46
Guest
Baggott, Richard
29:17
60:20
31:03
+0:20
29:17
Guest
Goldsmith, Paul
15:33
60:24
44:51
+0:24
15:33
Guest
Paton, John
16:15
60:37
44:22
+0:37
16:15
Bennett, Brian
21:12
60:50
39:38
+0:50
21:12
Thenevet, Ramona
23:28
60:53
37:25
+0:53
23:28
Guest
Stubbs, Jason
12:02
60:55
48:53
+0:55
12:02
Lagios, Jimmy
22:27
61:02
38:35
+1:02
22:27
Murphy, Mark
21:19
61:04
39:45
+1:04
20:19
Pye, Alan
25:15
61:11
35:56
+1:11
25:15
Coffey, John
21:00
61:28
40:28
+1:28
21:00
Lagios, Jenny
18:08
62:11
44:03
+2:11
18:08

818

Steven

Williams

MSEN

46

00:40:57

94

00:40:53

98

Runnymede Runners

249

Paul

Ferguson

MSEN

58

00:42:25

125

00:42:17

127

Runnymede Runners

158

Alan

Cowper

M40

45

00:43:17

142

00:43:05

142

Runnymede Runners

712

Mart

Speyers

M40

46

00:43:23

143

00:43:10

145

Runnymede Runners

607

Alan

Pye

M50

14

00:43:46

154

00:43:35

159

Runnymede Runners

441

Jean

Knapp

F35

8

00:45:06

200

00:44:40

196

Runnymede Runners

623

Colin

Revie

M40

61

00:45:16

206

00:44:49

208

Runnymede Runners

422

Steve

Jones

M40

67

00:45:55

233

00:45:38

239

Runnymede Runners

786

Leigh

Wallis

M50

22

00:45:55

235

00:45:39

240

Runnymede Runners

88

Neil

Buchan

M50

25

00:46:25

255

00:46:08

264

Runnymede Runners

447

Jimmy

Lagios

M40

77

00:46:32

260

00:46:20

273

Runnymede Runners

529

Neil

Mitchell

M50

31

00:47:12

279

00:47:03

287

Runnymede Runners

55

Brian

Bennett

M70

2

00:47:52

304

00:47:40

311

Runnymede Runners

639

Tim

Robins

MSEN

119

00:47:59

309

00:47:48

319

Runnymede Runners

718

Lynn

Stephens

F35

28

00:49:27

369

00:49:07

381

Runnymede Runners

41

Keith

Batten

M50

48

00:49:36

375

00:49:15

387

Runnymede Runners

15

Jonathan

Arundale

MSEN

147

00:49:59

390

00:49:37

399

Runnymede Runners

138

Caroline

Cockram

F45

20

00:52:01

449

00:51:26

457

Runnymede Runners

468

Chris

Lifford

M40

118

00:52:38

478

00:51:53

481

Runnymede Runners

30

Bob

Bannister

M50

70

00:53:19

508

00:52:09

490

Runnymede Runners

446

Jennifer

Lagios

F45

27

00:53:48

522

00:53:27

537

Runnymede Runners

773

Eugenie

Verney

F55

3

00:54:04

527

00:53:19

530

Runnymede Runner

574

John

Paton

M60

19

00:54:36

542

00:53:51

552

Runnymede Runners

31

Anne

Bannister

F55 6 00:57:22 624 00:56:15 620

Runnymede Runners

573

Carol

Paton

F55 10 01:08:55 780 01:07:45 778

Runnymede Runners

243

Alan

Ewbank

M60 27 01:09:07 783 01:07:56 781

Runnymede Runner