Runnymede Runners

Surrey Men's & Ladies' XC League
Results Winter 2012/13


Men Division 3

Men's League Table


Team               Match1 Match1 Match2 Match2 Match3 Match3 Match4 Match4 League League
                   Total  Posn   Total  Posn   Total  Posn   Total  Posn   Total   Posn
Dulwich Runners     290     3     318     2     260     1     251     1     1119     1
Croydon Harriers    286     2     186     1     268     2     382     3     1122     2
Full On Tri         273     1     420     3     401     4     312     2     1405     3
Woking AC           391     4     476.5   6     344     3     527.5   7     1739     4
West 4 Harriers     508     6     549     7     440     5     419     5     1916     5
Sutton Runners      572     7     463     4     546     8     413     4     1993     6
Collingwood AC      501     5     465     5     544     7     523     6     2039     7
Elmbridge           602.5   8     571     8     542     6     579     8     2293     8
Runnymede Runners   671.5   9     646.5   9     750     9     688.5   9     2754.5   9

Match 1, Lightwater, Saturday 20th October 2012, 15:00

Posn   Pts     Name              Cat    Time
   1     1     Bradbury, Gary     SM     28:09     WOK

   8     6     Carinie, Dave      SM     30:04
  60    47     Whitcombe, Paul    M40    34:03
  73    53     Querstret, John    SM     34:26
  90    66     Truepenny, Dave    M50    35:16
  94    68     Scales, Mick       M40    35:24
 133    80     Lindsay, Ross      SM     38:29
 142    84     Drake, Haywood     M40    39:17

 194           Last finisher             57:06

Match 2, Roundshaw Downs, Saturday 10th November 2012, 15:00

Posn   Pts     Name              Cat    Time
   1     1     Bradbury, Gary     SM     26:14     WOK

   6     6     Carinie, Dave      SM     27:52
  59    47     Querstret, John    SM     31:34
  69    53     Whitcombe, Paul    M40    31:55
  73    56     Truepenny, Dave    M50    32:02
  98    69     Scales, Mick       M40    33:11
 113    77     Bird, Dave         M40    33:48
 131   101     Pye, Alan          M50    35:02
 133   103     Casey, Tony        M50    35:12
 156   117     Drake, Haywood     M40    37:01

 202           Last finisher             52:29

Match 3, Cranford Park, Saturday 12th January 2013, 14:30

Posn   Pts     Name              Cat    Time
   1     1     White, Dave        SM     26:49     CRO

   8     7     Carinie, Dave      SM     28:15
  95    70     Scales, Mick       M40    33:21
  98    72     Truepenny, David   M50    33:24
 113    76     Bird, Dave         M40    34:07
 140    85     Lonergan, John     M40    35:34
 146    86     Allen, Matthew     SM     35:59
 152    87     Drake, Hayward     M40    36:16
 159    88     Pye, Alan          M50    36:51
 170    89     Casey, Tony        M50    37:58

 210           Last finisher             46:23

Match 4, Wimbledon Common, Saturday 9th February 2013, 15:00

Posn   Pts     Name              Cat    Time
   1     1     Chambers, Peter    U20    29:30     CRO

   6     6     Carinie, Dave      SM     31:52
  62    54     Scales, Mick       M40    37:05
  65    56     Truepenny, David   M50    37:14
  84    71     Querstret, John    M40    38:14
 103    78     Pye, Alan          M50    40:17
 105    79     Drake, Hayward     M40    40:52
 111    82     Casey, Tony        M50    42:11

 129           Last finisher             57:53

Ladies' Division 1

Ladies' League Table


Team                  Match1 Match1 Match2 Match2 Match3 Match3 Match4 Match4 League League
                      Total  Posn   Total  Posn   Total  Posn   Total  Posn   Total   Posn
Thames H H              51     1      88     3      87     3      90     2      316     1
Dulwich Runners        119     3     101     4      63     1      50     1      333     2
Belgrave               102     2      77     1      85     2     206     6      470     3
West 4 Harriers        124     4      82     2     159     6     140     4      485     4
Herne Hill Harriers    206     8     244     8      89     4     108     3      647     5
South London Harriers  173     6     165     5     148     5     650    15      650     6
Hercules Wimbledon     312    13     212     7     210     7     142     5      876     7
Reigate                274    11     264     9     238     8     207     7      983     8
Clapham Chasers        136     5     203     6     302     12    609    13     1250    10
Stragglers             273     9     323    14     266     10    394    11     1256    11
Woking AC              202     7     321    13     395     14    267     9     1354    13
Full On Tri            274    10     326    15     275     11    522    12     1397    14
Ranelagh Harriers      426    16     285    11     486     20    323    10     1520    15
Epsom Oddballs         453    18     467    19     452     18    263     8     1635    18
Runnymede Runners      410    15     496    20     441     17    622    14     1968    21


Match 1, Roehampton, Saturday 20th October 2012, 12:00

Posn   Pts     Name                Cat    Time
  1            Taschimowitz, Naomi  NS    22:46

 60     40     Wood, Tara           V     27:59
 81     57     Cattermole, Rachel   S     28:51
107     73     Stubbs, Sally        V     29:45
172    111     Lindsay, Becky       V     32:37
204    129     Whitford, Barbara    V     34:01
242            Verney, Eugenie      V     36:01
252            Jersild, Helle       V     36:46

328            Last finisher              54:24

Match 2, Nonsuch Park, Saturday 1st December 2012, 12:00

Posn   Pts     Name                Cat    Time
  1      1     Jones, Tish          S     23:08

 41     36     Wood, Tara           V     26:52
107     75     Roake, Karen         V     29:04
178    115     Lindsay, Becky       V     31:41
183    117     Fitton, Judy         V     31:48
264    153     Verney, Eugenie      V     35:04

342            Last finisher              52:37

Match 3, Mitcham Common, Saturday 12th January 2013, 12:00

Posn   Pts     Name                Cat    Time
  1      1     Clifton, Ruth        S     31:57

 47     38     Wood, Tara           V     37:53
124     83     Roake, Karen         V     42:13
130     87     Stubbs, Sally        V     42:25
168    111     Lindsay, Becky       V     44:23
189    122     Manning, Christina   S     45:36
194    125     Whitford, Barbara    V     45:45
286    158     Greaves, Wendy       V     53:32

329            Last finisher              65:46

Match 4, Denbeigh's Vineyard, Saturday 9th February 2013, 12:00

Posn   Pts     Name                Cat    Time
  1      1     Clifton, Ruth        S     34:11

159     98     Whitford, Barbara    V     48:07
183    113     Manning, Christina   S     49:30
222    125     Verney, Eugenie      V     53:12
 
279            Last finisher              63:50