Runnymede Runners

MABAC Results 2013


Senior League

Points Table
Club B/Fwd Event Joggers Total # Ran
WW 1178 590 14 1782 42
         
RR 984 349 6 1339 12
DMV 674 571 2 1247 32
MAGIC 492 211 4 707 5
EO 403 293 8 704 14
BVR 470 169 2 641 5
PP 297 203 6 506 9
RH 374 65 0 439 5
CTHR 219 0 0 219 0
EA 34 14 2 50 1
GFG 39 0 0 39 0

Windsor Great Park, Sunday 13th January 2013, 11:00

                                 Team
Posn   Name                       Pts   Time

  1    Carnie, Dave           M   87    45:25    RR
 38    Pickford, Samantha     F   58    55:03    WW

  3    Phillips, Rob          M   85    47:18
 19    Durrant, John          M   71    51:55
 20    Scales, Michael        M   70    52:22
 23    Salter, Michael        M   68    52:56
 29    Williams, Steven       M   63    53:49
 31    Truepenny, Dave        M    8    54:08
 32    Rushmer, Gary          M    8    54:15
 35    Atreed, Rob            M    8    54:52
 37    Taylor, Graham         M    8    55:02
 42    Lonergan, John         M    8    55:21
 44    Drake, Haywood         M    8    55:25
 48    Herriot, Nick          M    8    55:56
 54    Herriot, Kieran        M    8    56:25
 55    Roake, Karen           F   49    56:26
 57    Lindsay, Ross          M   57    56:31
 59    Ball, Jenny            F   47    56:40
 69    Lindsay, Becky         F   41    57:55
 73    Mitchell, Neil         M    8    58:25
 76    Pye, Alan              M    8    59:26
 80    Lagios, Jimmy          M    8    59:50
 81    Kay, Stewart           M    8    59:51
 82    Fitton, Judy           F    8    59:54
 91    Wallis, Leigh          M    8    60:48
107    Clemo, Nick            M    8    62:23
108    Bennett, Brian         M    8    62:31
110    Tomlinson, Andrew      M    8    62:32
118    Allen, Matthew         M    8    63:17
124    Highmoor, Tim          M    8    63:37
129    Stephens, Lynn         F    8    64:12
139    Lagios, Jenny          F    8    65:36
143    Buchan, Neil           M    8    66:55
144    Landon, Mark           M    8    67:17
165    Jones, Steve           M    8    70:42
166    Vernie, Eugine         F    8    70:47
175    Farrucia, John         M    8    71:54
178    Thomas, Georgina       F    8    72:59
182    Latter, Liz            F    8    73:50
186    Kensit, Sarah          F    8    74:47
187    Harling, Allan         M    8    74:52
195    Ruszkowski, Ania       F    8    75:38
200    Mears, Ray             M    8    76:27
201    Willis, Mo             F    8    76:31
201    Russell, Phil          M    8    76:32
203    Larman, Bill           M    8    76:38
204    Stone, Hayley          F    8    77:11
205    Stubbs, Jason          M    8    77:14
206    Lowe, Paul             M    8    77:21
212    Bolam, Keith           M    8    79:03
220    Smith, Helen           F    8    86:03
223    Sicklen, Barbara       F    8    87:54
226    Hennessey, Michael     M    8    90:01
227    McCauseland, Derek     M    8    95:07

229    Last finisher          F    9    99:35

Joggers & Walkers

                                 
  1    Foot, Peter            M    4        
  2    Jersild, Helle         F    4        
  7    Wright, Carl           M    4
 12    Herriot, Debbie        F    4
 18    Ewbank, Alan           M    4
 28    O'Connor, Alison       F    4
 34    Gordon, Andrea         F    4
 36    Mealing, Glen          M    4
 39    Collins, Peter         M    4
 40    Drake, Bob             M    4
 41    Drake, Stella          M    4
 42    Lindsay, Chris         M    4
 43    Lindsay, Stuart        M    4

Ewell, Sunday 3rd February 2013, 11:00

                                 Team
Posn   Name                       Pts   Time

  1    Carnie, Dave           M   65    33:14    RR
 19    Davies, Emma           F   47    37:50    MAGIC

  6    Querstret, John        M   60    35:22
 13    Truepenny, Dave        M   53    36:35
 14    Scales, Michael        M   52    52:22
 33    Haywood, Drake         M   36    41:14
 42    Lagios, Jimmy          M   33    42:57
 68    Vango, Ray             M    5    46:15
 87    Verny, Eugenie         F   17    49:17
 99    Lagios, Jenny          F   13    52:06
107    Mears, Ray             M    5    54:49
125    Hennessey, Michael     M    5    67:22
127    McCausland, Derek      M    5    70:11
 

Joggers & Walkers

                                 
  6    Drake, Bob             M    2        
 15    Bollam, Keith          M    2        
 16    Drake, Stella          M    2 


Junior League

Points Table
Club B/Fwd Event Total # Ran
DMV 0 59 59 10
RR 49 0 49 0
PP 19 8 27 2
WW 0 4 4 1
CTHR        
MAGIC        
EO        

Windsor Great Park, Sunday 13th January 2013, 10:00

                                Team
Posn   Name                     Pts   Time

  2    Curtin, Jack              12   33:02
  3    Curtin, Peter             11   35:51
  4    Herriot, Corrina           9   38:04
  5    Lowe, George               8   37:48
  7    Stubbs, Nelly              6   48:44
  8    Stubbs, Charlie            5   60:01 

Ewell, Sunday 3rd February 2013, 11:00

                                Team
Posn   Name                     Pts   Time

  NR