Runnymede Runners

Club Records


Five Kilometers

   Female
   Senior      Sheena Keates         19:41     Reading, 2011
   F35         Sheena Keates         19:24     Reading, 2011
   F40         Cory, Sarah           20:17     Speedbird, 2009
   F45         Helle Jersild         21:20     QM Reservoir, 2010
   F50         Helle Jersild         25:59     Frimley Lodge, 2012
   F55         E, Verney	     25:10     Speedbird, 2013
   F60         Mowle, Sue            38:56     Bushy Park, 2011
   F65
   F70         Julia Burrows         46:24     Frimley Lodge, 2011

   Male
   Senior      David Cairnie         16:46     Bushy Park, 2010
   M40         David Cairnie         17:17     Frimley Lodge, 2012
   M45         Andrew Tate           17:25     QM Reservoir, 2008
   M50         Tony Casey            17:56     Bushy Park, 2009
   M55         Tony Casey            18:54     Bushy Park, 2011
   M60         Chris Stockwell       23:41     QM Reservoir, 2011
   M65         Brian Bennett         21:40     Bushy Park, 2009
   M70         Brian Bennett         21:32     Bushy Park, 2010
   M75
   M80         Starbrook, John       38:56     Bushy Park, 2011

Five Miles

   Female
   Senior      Debbie Fewster        29:43     Hillingdon, 1995
   F35         Sheena Keates         31:30     Handicap, 2011
   F40         Sabrina Martin        30:42     Handicap, 2009
   F45         Helle Jersild         34:35     Hogsmill, 2010
   F50         Sue Lynch             42:54     Handicap, 2009
   F55         Alison O'Connor       49:46     Handicap, 2010
   F60         Alison O'Connor       57:22     Handicap, 2012
   F65         Kay O'Regan           41:34     Phoenix Park, 2002
   F70         Kay O'Regan           41:52     Raheny, 2007

   Male
   Senior      Terry Booth           25:14     Handicap, 1992
   M40         Peter Cook            28:32     Aston, 1996
   M45         Dave Truepenny        29:02     Forest 5, 2003
   M50         Dave Truepenny        29:02     Handicap, 2005
   M55         Dave Truepenny        30:44     Handicap, 2011
   M60         John Coffey           33:05     Handicap, 2005
   M65         Brian Bennett         36:04     Handicap, 2006
   M70         Brian Bennett         36:26     Handicap, 2010
   M75         John Starbrook        50:38     Handicap, 2007

Ten Kilometers

   Female
   Senior      Debbie Fewster        36:19     Klix 6, 1992
   F35         Sally Stubbs          39:51     Yateley, 2007
   F40         Sabrina Martin        37:47     Staines 2009
   F45         Helle Jersild         43:18     Dorney, 2010
   F50         Sue Lynch             52:29     Staines 2009
   F55         Ann Beer              40:41     Datchet, 1991
   F60         Kay O'Regan           48:48     Dungarvin, 1998
   F65         Kay O'Regan           49:19     Wexford, 2003
   F70         Kay O'Regan           56:05     Dublin Port, 2006

   Male
   Senior      Tim Bedford           32:52     Crossroads, 1993
   M40         Dave Truepenny        34:23     Chobham, 1995
   M45         Dave Truepenny        35:39     Staines, 2001
   M50         John Butler           37:06     Staines, 1992
   M55         Jim Barrett           41:47     Datchet, 1992
   M60         Peter Neilson         41:48     Bicester, 1986
   M65         Brian Bennett         43:49     Fleet, 2006
   M70         Brian Bennett         44:20     Dorney, 2010
   M75         John Starbrook      1:01:20     Reading 2006

Eight Miles

   Female
   Senior      Debbie Fewster        50:09     Windsor, 2000
   F35         Sheena Keates         50:52     Windsor, 2012
   F40         Sarah Cory            53:25     Windsor, 2010
   F45         Helle Jersild         58:56     Windsor, 2009
   F50         Sue Lynch           1:06:58     Windsor, 2010
   F55         E. Verney	   1:10:47     Windsor, 2013
   F60         Stella Drake        1:29:54     Windsor, 2005
   F65
   F70

   Male
   Senior      John Tims             43:52     Windsor, 1998
   M40         Dave Cairnie	     44:52     Windsor, 2014
   M45         Dave Truepenny        45:44     Windsor, 2004
   M50         Dave Truepenny        47:38     Windsor, 2008
   M55         Dave Truepenny        48:26     Windsor, 2011
   M60         John Coffey           53:34     Windsor, 2004
   M65         John Coffey           58:09     Windsor, 2010
   M70         Brian Bennett         58:52     Windsor, 2010
   M75         John Starbrook      1:18:05     Windsor, 2006
   M80         John Starbrook      1:32:00     Windsor, 2011

Ten Miles

   Female
   Senior      Caron Rogers        1:05:16     Cabbage Patch, 1984
   F35         Sally Stubbs        1:06:42     Cabbage Patch, 2010
   F40         Sarah Cory          1:07:49     Maidenhead, 2010
   F45         Helle Jersild       1:09:29     Maidenhead, 2007
   F50         Sue Lynch           1:23:59     Cabbage Patch, 2009
   F55         Alison O'Connor     1:37:53     Cabbage Patch 2009
   F60         Kay O'Regan         1:19:46     Ballycotton, 1998
   F65         Kay O'Regan         1:23:13     Ballycotton, 2002
   F70         Kay O'Regan         1:27:25     Dungarvan, 2007

   Male
   Senior      Tim Bedford           53:50     Great South, 1993
   M40         Nick Dorey            57:50     Woking, 2003
   M45         Dave Truepenny        57:55     Cabbage Patch, 2002
   M50         Dave Truepenny        58:51     Cabbage Patch, 2005
   M55         Dave Truepenny      1:03:54     Tempest, 2010
   M60         Peter Neilson       1:10:04     Burghfield, 1987
   M65         Brian Bennett       1:12:47     Cabbage Patch, 2006
   M70         Brian Bennett       1:15:02     Cabbage Patch, 2011
   M75         John Starbrook      1:37:04     Maidenhead, 2008
   M80         John Starbrook      1:52:17     Bramley, 2013

Half Marathon

   Female
   Senior      Caron Rogers        1:28:18      Reading, 1984
   F35         Sally Stubbs        1:28:17      Gosport, 2010
   F40         Sarah Cory          1:29:14      Wokingham, 2010
   F45         Helle Jersild       1:36:39      Reading, 2010
   F50         Sue Lynch           2:05:11      Marlow, 2009
   F55         Ann Beer            1:31:49      Capital, 1992
   F60         Kay O'Regan         1:44:33      Camberley, 1996
   F65         Kay O'Regan         1:53:34      Cork, 2002
   F70         Kay O'Regan         1:56:51      Phoenix Park, 2006

   Male
   Senior      Dave Truepenny      1:13:29      Fleet, 1991
   M40         Nick Dorey          1:16:32      Wokingham, 2003
   M45         Dave Truepenny      1:16:52      Guildford, 2002
   M50         Dave Truepenny      1:19:25      IoW, 2005
   M55         Dave Truepenny      1:22:25      Edinburgh, 2011
   M60         Peter Neilson       1:31:10      Bath, 1987
   M65         Brian Bennett       1:38:24      Burnham, 2006
   M70         Brian Bennett       1:45:14      Fleet, 2010
   M75         John Starbrook      2:06:35      Fleet, 2006
   M80         John Starbrook      2:40:01      Wokingham, 2012

Fifteen Miles

   Female
   Senior      Caron Rogers        1:48:00      Twickenham 25k, 1984
   F35         Sally Stubbs        1:50:09      Cranleigh, 2011
   F40         Sally Stubbs        1:48:28      Cranleigh, 2012
   F45         Helle Jersild       2:02:36      Cranleigh, 2010
   F50
   F55         Kay O'Reagan        2:05:07      Birmingham, 1992
   F60
   F65
   F70

   Male
   Senior      Dave Cairnie        1:30:32      Cranleigh, 2010
   M40         Alex McGee          1:36:00      Cranleigh, 1988
   M45         Tony Casey          1:34:33      Cranleigh, 2006
   M50         Dave Truepenny      1:37:16      Cranleigh, 2009
   M55         Roger Moulding      1:46:55      Cranleigh, 1987
   M60         Peter Neilson       1:52:52      Cranleigh, 1986
   M65         Brian Bennett       2:00:20      Cranleigh, 2006
   M70         Brian Bennett       2:03:51      Cranleigh, 2011
   M75         John Starbrook      2:35:37      Cranleigh, 2008
   M80         John Starbrook      3:05:45      Cranleigh, 2011

Twenty Miles

   Female
   Senior      Sally Stubbs        2:27:07      Bramley, 2006
   F35         Sheena Keates       2:20:03      Bramley, 2012
   F40         Helle Jersild       2:25:09      Bramley, 2007
   F45         Key, Cherry         3:00:41      Bramley, 2009
   F50
   F55         Kay O'Regan         2:51:31      Rhayader, 1993
   F60
   F65
   F70

   Male
   Senior      Dave Truepenny       2:02:38      Bury, 1992
   M40         Dave Truepenny       2:02:38      Bramley, 1998
   M45         Tony Casey           2:04:59      Bramley, 2005
   M50         Dave Truepenny       2:12:54      Bramley, 2006
   M55         Peter Neilson        2:56:19      Worthing, 1984
   M60         Peter Neilson        2:41:02      Belgrave, 1986
   M65         Roger Moulding       2:59:21      Bury, 1996
   M70         John Starbrook       3:33:03      Bramley, 2003
   M75         John Starbrook       3:35:44      Bramley, 2009

Marathon

   Female
   Senior      Debbie Fewster       2:52:16      London, 1999
   F35         Sheena Keates        3:20:20      Chester, 2011
   F40         Sally Stubbs         3:13:23      London, 2012
   F45         Helle Jersild        3:36:35      London, 2009
   F50         Ann Beer             3:25:59      Slough, 1988
   F55         Kay O'Regan          3:35:15      Melbourne, 1993
   F60         Kay O'Regan          3:44:37      Boston, 1996
   F65         Kay O'Regan          3:53:05      London, 2002
   F70         Kay O'Regan          4:09:11      London, 2006

   Male
   Senior      Dave Truepenny       2:39:14      London, 1992
   M40         Dave Truepenny       2:42:13      London, 1997
   M45         Dave Truepenny &     2:48:29      London, 2005
               Tony Casey
   M50         Dave Truepenny       2:50:43      New York, 2005
   M55         Dave Truepenny       2:54:22      Amsterdam, 2010
   M60         John Coffey          3:19:35      Abingdon, 2004
   M65         Peter Neilson        4:10:56      Masters & Maidens
   M70         Brian Bennett        4:33:12      Frankfurt, 2013
   M75         John Starbrook       4:46:02      London, 2008
   M80         John Starbrook       6:38:45      London, 2012