Runnymede Runners

Club 8miles Championship Winners


For the Debbie Bellamy Trophies

Ladies

Year   Senior                                    40 and Over
1988   Andrea Ingram
1989   Debbie Maiden                             Ann Beer
1990   Debbie Maiden                             Ann Beer
1991   Debbie Maiden        50:44                Ann Beer             55:57
1992   Debbie Maiden        51:11                Ann Beer             54:06
1993   Debbie Maiden        49:47                Jane Castro          62:35
1994   Susan Wells          53:49                Jane Castro          58:25
1995   Debbie Maiden        51:41                Jane Castro          60:24
1996   Susan Wells          55:18                Jane Castro          59:47
1997   Debbie Maiden        50:37                Caron Rogers         58:08
1998   Debbie Maiden        51:29                Caron Rogers         58:39
1999   Debbie Maiden        52:29                Susan Wells          56:20
2000   Debbie Maiden        50:09                Susan Wells          56:44
2001   Debbie Fewster       52:20                Susan Wells          58:22
2002   Julie Shaughnessy    56:11                Jane Castro          61:15
2003   Sue Angulatta        62:20                Pat Dews             70:25
2004   Sally Stubbs         54:42                Helle Jersild        57:33
2005   Julia McHale         55:04                Helle Jersild        59:12
2006   Sally Stubbs         54:01                Helle Jersild        54:08
2007   Sally Stubbs         55:00                Helle Jersild        55:11
2008   Sally Stubbs         53:51                Julie Shaughnessy    59:16
2009   Sally Stubbs         53:43                Sarah Cory           54:19
2010   Johnson, Laurie      57:55                Sarah Cory           53:25
2011   Sally Stubbs         52:07                Jersild, Helle       59:07

Men

Year   Senior                                    45 and Over
1988   Peter Cook
1989   Peter Cook                                John Butler
1990   Dave Truepenny                            John Butler
1991   Dave Truepenny       44:44                John Butler          49:41
1992   Dave Truepenny       44:51                John Butler          49:05
1993   Dave Truepenny       47:40                Alan Ewbank          53:42
1994   Graham Taylor        44:08                Ray Mears            51:38
1995   Graham Taylor        44:10                Malcom Mowle         51:04
1996   Dave Truepenny       44:59                Malcom Mowle         52:38
1997   John Tims            45:15                Ray Mears            53:10
1998   John Tims            43:52                Ray Mears            53:35
1999   Paul Whitcombe       45:28                Ray Mears            54:12
2000   Bruce Kennedy        47:18                Ray Mears            53:26
2001   Graham Taylor        47:16                Dave Truepenny       47:42
2002   Nick Dorey           45:33                Dave Truepenny       45:54
2003   Graham Taylor        47:46                Dave Truepenny       45:56
2004   Graham Taylor        47:28                Dave Truepenny       45:44
2005   Paul Whitcombe       46:10                Tony Casey           46:26
2006   Dave Cairnie         46:20                Tony Casey           46:28
2007   Dave Cairnie         46:07                Dave Truepenny       50:43
2008   Dave Cairnie         46:51                Andrew Tate          47:35
2009   Dave Cairnie         46:57                Andrew Tate          47:56
2010   Dave Cairnie         46:12                Dave Truepenny       48:48
2011   Dave Cairnie         45:14                Dave Truepenny       48:26

Club 10k Championship Winners

Year   Male                                  Female
2008   SM     Phillips, Rob         36:25    SF     Bertrand, Isabelle     45:57
       M40    Tate, Andrew          36:58    F35    Stubbs, Sally          41:47
       M50    Truepenny, Dave       38:06    F45
       M60    McCausland, Derek     56:28    F55

2009   SM     Phillips, Rob         35:58    SF     McCleod, Amy           47:53
       M40    Pye, Alan             40:13    F35    Cory, Sarah            40:56
       M50    Truepenny, Dave       38:06    F45    Jersild, Helle         44:42
       M60    Collins, Peter      1:01:52    F55

2010   SM     Qyerstret, John       38:00    SF     Thomas, Georgina       59:11
       M40    Tate, Andrew          37:48    F35    Cory, Sarah            40:54
       M50    Pye, Alan             39:46    F45    Jersild, Helle         43:18
       M60    Bennett, Brian        44:20    F55

Club 10m Championship Winners

Year   Male                                  Female
2008   SM     Cairnie, Dave         57:11    SF     Bertrand, Isabelle   1:11:02
       M40    Duke, Chris         1:01:16    F35    Stubbs, Sally        1:08:16
       M50    Truepenny, Dave     1:01:24    F45    Jersild, Helle       1:14:32
       M60    Bennett, Brian      1:15:16    F55

2009   SM     Lindsay, Ross       1:15:58    SF     Russell, Caroline    1:39:41
       M40    Dorey, Nick           59:58    F35    Cory, Sarah          1:09:17
       M50    Mitchell, Neil      1:07:51    F45    Jersild, Helle       1:12:16
       M60    Mowle, Malcolm      1:13:10    F55    O'Connor, Alison     1:37:53

2010   SM     Phillips, Rob         59:13    SF     Thomas, Georgina     1:34:32
       M40    Tate, Andrew        1:02:47    F35    Stubbs, Sally        1:06:42
       M50    Pye, Alan           1:07:03    F45    Larman, Debra        1:27:26
       M60    Bennett, Brian      1:16:50    F55    O'Connor, Alison     1:52:37